Thursday, 28 July 2011

Beautfil Miss World Zhang Zilin Cosmopolitan


The beautiful chinese model Zhang Zilin looking hot and sexy as she appeared in Cosmopolitan Magazine. She is also a beauty queen being crowned Miss World 2007.


Some bits of information about her:

Birth name: Zhang Zilin, Eilin(Eileen) | Birthdate: March 22, 1984 (1984-03-22) | Birth location: Shijiazhuang, Hebei, People's Republic of China | Height: 1.82m | Eye color: Brown | Hair color: Black | Title(s): Miss China World 2007 Miss World 2007 | Major Competition(s): Miss China World 2007 (winner) Miss World 2007 (winner) | Zhang Zilin (simplified Chinese: 张梓琳; pinyin: Zhāng Zǐlín) is the Miss World 2007 title holder, representing the People's Republic of China as Miss China World 2007. She is the first Miss World of East Asian origin. | Zhang was born in Shijiazhuang, Hebei, on March 22, 1984. She then moved to the Chinese capital, Beijing, where she attended high school from 1996 to 2002. She later completed her studies at the University of Science and Technology Beijing and obtained a degree in business administration in 2006. Zhang is now working as a fashion model.







Widget by Forex Trading | Business

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Online